Lake Summerset Bocce Club Past Winners

Year
Place
Winners

2005

No Official Winner

2006

First

The Wiz Kids

Jan and Jack Turner
Tina and Bill Riley

Second

Snow Birds

Terry and Rich Sporleder
Donna and Gale Gross

2007

First

The Gimps

Frank and Jerrie Asciutto
Howard and Pauline Lass

Second

The Cool Whips

Gerry and Marcine Bernar
Pat and Harold Schneider

2008

First

The Wiz Kids

Jan and Jack Turner
Tina and Bill Riley

Second

The Cool Whips

Gerry and Marcine Bernar
Harold and Pat Schneider

2009

First

The Dumplings

Jim and Pat Stejskal
Vito and Pat Zotto

Second

The Ball Bumpers

Jim and Faye Meier
Chuck and Marilyn Wiley

2010

First

S.R.T.G.

Gene and Shirley Smith
Thomas Leith
Rita Nielsen

Second

The Cool Whips

Gerry and Marcine Bernar
Harold and Pat Schneider

Third

Snowbirds

Carol Doose
Rich and Terri Sporleder
Dale Gross

2011

First

The Enterprise

Jerry Kirk
Jerry Rogala
Gayle Kuta
Charlie Tannehill

Second

A and W

Ron and Yvonne Weis
Jerry and Donna Ackerman

Third

Pals

Bill and Tina Riley
Jim and Jeanne Smith

2012

First

The Four Rollers

Gene and Helen Savino
Eva Mueller
Max Beavers

Second

Pals

Bill and Tina Riley
Jim and Jeanne Smith

Third

4 Play

Gene and Shirley Smith
Tom Davide and Chris Higgins

2013

First

Just for Fun

Bob and Sue Roller
John Androwski
Kathy Moran

Second

Enterprise

Jerry Kirk
Jerry Ragala
Ray and Betty Piccioli
Wally and Carol Raduns

2014

First

The Ball Bumpers

Jim and Faye Meier
Chuck and Marilyn Wiley

Second

The Four Rollers

Gene and Helen Savino
Eva Mueller
Max Beavers

Third

4 Play

Gerry and Marcine Bernar
Gene and Shirley Smith

2015

First

The Enterprise

Jerry Kirk
Jerry Ragala
Rich Wiggins
Charlie Tannehill

Second

Lawn Rangers

Bruce and Lenora Pellegrini
Gary and Janice Gullikson

Third

B.P. Inc.

Norman and Judy Becker
Larry and Rosemary Pelter

2016

First

Kil/Basas

Bernadine and Bob Bertacchi
Ann Kiegler

Second

Ball Bumpers

Jim and Faye Meier
Chuck and Marilyn Wiley

Third

Tigers

John and Judy Hoeksema
Louise Clay
Randy Myers

2017

First

The B G 'S

Gerry and Marcine Bernar
Ted and Joan Gargantiel

Second

Tigers

John and Judy Hoeksema
Louise Clay
Randy Myers

Third

The Lawn Rangers

Janice and Gary Gullikson
Lennie and Bruce Pelligrini

2018

First

The B G 'S

Gerry and Marcine Bernar
Ted and Joan Gargantiel

Second

The Wall Bangers

Bernadine and Bob Bertacchi
Anna Kriegler and Gene Smith

Third

Balls on Ya

Ed and Vicki Herrman
Susan and Rocky Hukle

Fourth

The Lawn Rangers

Janice and Gary Gullikson
Lennie and Bruce Pelligrini

2019

First

The Lawn Rangers

Janice and Gary Gullikson
Lennie and Bruce Pelligrini

Second

The Wall Bangers

Bernadine and Bob Bertacchi
Anna Kriegler and Gene Smith

Third

Pontoon Buddies

Bruce and Margaret Lombardo
John and Diane Kochanski

Fourth

Tigers

John and Judy Hoeksema
Louise Clay
Randy Myers

Home